Petr Vasiliev

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 11 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 25 12 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 4 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 54 29 20 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 10 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 263 1531.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 134 1410.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 34 1616.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 359 1178.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 515 1133.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Balenko LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Perkov WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Muzurin DRAW Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Pavlov LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vladislav Sidelnikov WIN Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Ladnov LOSS Pool1
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Melnik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Tsarev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Fedosov WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Petrov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Alexey Trekin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Timofei Sheikin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergey Tikhomirov DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vadim Gayl WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilia Rebrov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS