Andrey Muzurin

Club
Tramazzone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 17 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 22 12 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 10 8 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 6 1 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 19 14 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 15 11 3 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 14 9 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 123 1634.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 26 1613.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 43 1595.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 31 1489.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 138 1402.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 37 1523.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1125 743.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vegard Borgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Emmanuel Chevalier WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henrik Wadell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Perkov WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Pavlov WIN Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Phase2.Pool2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pool4
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN Pool4
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN Pool4
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Balenko WIN Pool4
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Deniz Ince WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pepin Marshall WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Samuli Komulainen LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Timo Kilpiö WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Nico Haukemaa WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Vladislav Ivanov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Eetu Röpelinen WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Roni Perkiö WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Hans Nordström WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Tapio Väänänen WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Hugo Kerdoncuff WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2017 (January 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Timofey Matrosov WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Volkov WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN Finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Alexey Demin WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Alexey Lasyi WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Semi-Finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Vadim Komissarov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) David Singalevich WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Alexander Lundqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Gerben de Vries WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Alexander Makarov DRAW
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Mikhail Surkov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Mikhail Surkov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Mikhail Krivelev WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kasper Aase WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Nikita Maksimenko WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Victor Harder Hesel WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Roni Perkiö WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Kristofer Stanson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Jason Bonner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Rob Runacres WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Axel Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Davide Morleo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Placida Molina WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrej Janičina WIN Sixteenth Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Kolganov WIN Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Joachim Buchert WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Mikko Lehto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Mikko Lehto WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Mikael Kitola WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristofer Stanson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Sergei Miasishchev WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Eric Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Robert Bjurshagen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Kristofer Stanson WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool WIN Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela DRAW Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Simo-Pekka Leppänen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Roni Perkiö WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Markus Koivisto WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Joachim Buchert WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Helsinki Bolognese Open 2015 (November 2015) Matthys Kool WIN