Paolo Urgesi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 32 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Spear And Rotella 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 11 8 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1330 1259.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 141 1408.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 568 1133
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 33 1481.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 220 1314
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 10 1786.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Manolo Trivelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mauro Carapacchi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Flavio Esposito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stefano Reani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Alessandro Tosoni LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Orlandi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Quarter Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Marco Ferrari LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Ciamei WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca Buoncristiani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Gianni LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Francesco Lodà WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Robert Wrightson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Michele Zanella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessandro Ricci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Ton Puey LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Stefano Ciamei WIN Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Andrea Reggi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Aurélien Nouvion WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Jay Maxwell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Marine Beaumel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Olsson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Viacheslav Grizdak WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Borislav Krustev WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Andrea Nicosia WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Filippo Bertuzzi WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Francesco Santeramo WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alessandro Lechiara WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Daniele Adami WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Aaron Caldarella WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mariano Maselli LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mattia Ċ kulj WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Miano WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Semi final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Perugini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alberto Burzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Luca LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Timo Ryttäri WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Marco Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alberto Brandi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Andrea Meneghetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gian Luca Mezzogori WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Marco Fongaro WIN Eight Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Jonathan Gelli WIN Final 3rd-4th
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Marco Fongaro WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Dario Stevanato WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Andrea Morassutto WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Semi Final