Matteo Filippa

Club
Accademia I Duellanti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 9 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 1 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 518 1001.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 80 1449.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 209 917.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 346 1121.9

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Stefano Amelotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Riccardo Castiglioni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Marco Ferrari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Riccardo Ciapponi DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Flavia Mazzelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Lorenzo Gemignani WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Nicolò Papola WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarter Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luca De Franceschi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Mario Andrea Vattani LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giovanni Vincenti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Raffaele Ventura LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Michele Palmarini WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Zamboni LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Zeno Toffalini LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Flavio Barotti LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Aaron Caldarella DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Mattia Rigato WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Tirelli LOSS