Giordano Moreni

Club
Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 16 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 25 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 341 1228
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 27 1670.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 43 1593.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Michele Allori WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini LOSS B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Tesini DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Di Francesco WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Perugini WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Fabio Mariottini WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Gabriele Trovò WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Pierpaolo Andorno WIN Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Guido Gozzi WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 1 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena LOSS eight
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN Eight final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Zeno Toffalini WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Serena Pellegrini WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Dario Valente WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Igor Bianco Levrin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davide Compri WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda WIN Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami DRAW Final Bronze
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Enrico Campobello LOSS Final Semi
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Guido Gozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Christiani WIN Pool 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Dall'Olio DRAW F Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Maurizio Viaro WIN F Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Mariano Maselli WIN F Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN Final Bronze
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Final Semi
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolò Gamba WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Matteo Riboldi WIN 4 Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Marco Lena WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicolò Gamba LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gabriele Ponzio WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Gallo WIN Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Final Semi
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Mariano Maselli DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Samuele Ninfali WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Patrizio Tratzi WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federica Carfagna LOSS