Sihong Fu

Club
Academie Duello
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 45 16 4 0
Mixed Steel Messer 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 8 4 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 168 1592.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 717 1014.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 703 1070.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 556 1181.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Steven Faralli WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Paige Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justinder Singh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Brian Owens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Gresham WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Blaise Simpson WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Veronica Young WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Timothy Patterson WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Keith Cotter-Reilly DRAW Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Jonathan Shores WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Bryan Larkin WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Michael Baker WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) William Bliss DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Lucas Marra WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Henry Sharum WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Paul Barolet LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Woodford WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Sean Leonard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Johnny Dietzel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Cole Cyre WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Casey Por WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Par Parmar WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Joshua North WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Zachary Brown LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Andy Campbell WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Dashiell Harrison WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Roche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Michael French WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Andy Campbell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Olivia Blake WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Tony Huang WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword IFG Spring Fling 2019 (April 2019) Stephen Loch WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jan Deneke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Peter Concannon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Bill Grandy WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Brassey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthew Rodgers WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Ian Westfall WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Drew Schulz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round of 16 - 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Andrew Roche WIN Round of 32 - 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Wahid WIN Round of 64 - 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) William Richmond LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Dashiell Harrison DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Spencer Merkel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) William Richmond LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Ben Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW 2016: Swordsquatch (September 2016) William Richmond WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Daugherty LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Bradley Smith DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Pifer LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Grepares LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Noah Hanssen WIN Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Yang LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Roman Sadorf DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Preston Selby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Worthy WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Konrad DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Zeke Rozell DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Cody Mitchell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Devan Pratt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Seth Robinson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeremy Steflik LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mathew Park WIN Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Burke LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Camren O'Connor LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Matthew Johnson DRAW Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Alex Jonischkies WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Ashleigh Cote WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Josh Furrate WIN Pool Set 1