André Hajjar Sesé

Club
La Compagnie Médiévale
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 15 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1204 1227.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 60 1516.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 138 1354.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 43 1582.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Siheng You WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Donovan Neiford LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Willi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Richard Tomasso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Jérôme Paupe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) David Mene DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Jérôme Guillaumet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Sella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Yann Dugarcin WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Callum Carmichael WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Vigeant WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Antoine Lambert WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS Bronze Finale
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Mario Eduardo García Torres WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Rob Runacres DRAW

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marcin Bialek WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Pascal Theriault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Alessandro Christiani WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Giulio Schifino DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Clément Bégin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Stefan Quintlé WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Villeneuve HEMA Tournament 2016 (June 2016) Daniel Ureña Zafra LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kieron Rowe WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Craig Shackleton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Danielle Rae WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Greenwood WIN Semi Final