Phillip Burgstahler

Club
Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 65 10 1 4
Mixed Steel Messer 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 22 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 27 1767.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 20 1690.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Shane Meeks WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Frederic David WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Matthew Miraglia WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Dayna Rowden WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Alexander Datta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Richard Vang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Aaron Shober WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Finals (Gold Match)
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Steven Thomas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Casey Boatwright WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) John Durish WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Shelton DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Croke WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Wagamon DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mary Mooney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Don Doumakes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sam Kowalski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Shane Meeks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Lochlan Koulouris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Miguel Longoria WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Mayo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Matthew Castleman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Brian Ames WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joshua Maurer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Deena Sadek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Daniel Spahr WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joshua Green WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Richard Shepro WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Moreno WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Finals (Gold)
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Airrion Scott WIN Semi-Finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Final
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Stansfield WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Durish WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Casey Boatwright WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Bridi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Croke WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Nick Schneider WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Frederic David WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Dayna Rowden WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Gregory Burke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Zachary Showalter LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) David Biggs WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Quarterfinals