Moreno Dei Ricci

Club
Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 70 6 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 3 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 7 1902.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 236 1341.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 190 1420.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Pasquale Bianco WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Jacopo Penso LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Emanuele Fichera WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Eduardo Jose Varela Garcia WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Pasquale Bianco WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) carmine Boccia WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword The Black Carpet (December 2021) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Daniel Olivier Sutter NO DATA Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Jacopo Penso WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Christian Jakob WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Romain Gudet WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Andre Stirnemann WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Raphael Heim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Constantin Speitel WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Semifinals
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Direct Elimination
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Andrea Migliore WIN Direct Elimination
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Andrea Rossi WIN Final
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Mario Villani WIN Pool 3
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN Quarter Final
Men's Steel Longsword The Black Carpet 2019 (December 2019) Antonio Simeone WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Jane Johnston WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Fürgut WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) David Escribano WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Tomáลก Sucha WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Arto Fama LOSS Sixteenth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Michele Zanella WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Christian Heusch WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Massimiliano Gualtieri WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Samuele Ninfali WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Mario Villani WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Nicolas Porreca WIN 2 Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Alessandro Christiani WIN eight
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Andrea Migliore WIN final
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Giulio Schifino WIN fourth
Mixed Steel Longsword Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Jacopo Penso WIN semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Andrea Rossi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Iacopo Foschini WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Daniele Usai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Mario Villani WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword MUTINÆNIS - Torneo Nazionale delle Discipline HEMA (June 2018) Jacopo Penso WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stanislao Migliorino WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Michele Zanella WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mariano Maselli WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Andrea Rossi WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Del Pup WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Axel Pettersson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Daniele Adami WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Fioretto Luca Basile WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Andrea Rossi WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Luca De Franceschi WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Nicolò Gamba WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Luca WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Gabriele Tita WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Fabrizio Novara WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davide Chiolero WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Matteo Bartolucci WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Igor Netto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Fabio Viselli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Davide Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Fabio Viselli WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Daniele Romeo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Davide De Angelis DRAW pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Jacopo Penso WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Pasquale Bianco WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler The Black Carpet (December 2021) Pasquale Bianco WIN semi final