Luca De Franceschi

Club
Accademia Romana d'Armi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 8 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 11 10 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 6 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 9 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 1 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 18 1512.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 835 1315.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 218 1271.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 170 997.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 166 1312.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 331 1198.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Andrea Rispoli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Manolo Trivelli WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Valerio Angelucci WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Francesco Lodà WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Flavio Bartoloni LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Laura Boschetti WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giovanni Stelluti WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Gabriele Tita WIN Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessandro Fucale LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Donati WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Piet Pollet WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Marco Agosti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Round of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Francesco Megna WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Riccardo Quirico LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Andrea Morini LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Daniele Bisazza WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Riccardo Quirico WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Silvio Ciri LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Leonardo Timmi WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Trofeo ARA 2018 (May 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo Filippa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Hans Jörnlind WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Pierluca Provenzani WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Riccardo Quirico WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Cesare Perfetto WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo ARA 17/11/18 (November 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Fabio Viselli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Antonio Scardino WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Marco Lena WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Domenico Fichera LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Alessio Turci LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Marco Ferrari LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Tarsi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Ivan Vaira LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 4

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Iacopo Foschini WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesca Ovarelli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Simone Camilletti WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Mattia Sut WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alice Da Rold WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Niccolò Menozzi WIN Semi Final

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Filippo Bertuzzi LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Umberto Contini WIN Pool 8