Ben Mandelkern

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 30 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 13 13 0 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 20 13 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 16 14 2 0 0
Sum 138 104 34 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 363 1502.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1626.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 29 1460.7

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 66 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Peter Altschwager WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Anne Brink WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Gavin Burg WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Anthony Scott WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Flynn Castellanos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Sarah Moore WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ross McDowell WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Franz Metz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Stahl WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Lucas Olson LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinal Sam Halote WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Semifinal Daniel Evans LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 4 Adam Franti LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 4 Adam Ogle WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 4 Chuck Castellanos WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 4 Suzanne Walker WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 4 Samuel Hogan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Semi-Finals Michael Stack LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Table of 8 Romana Shemayev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 10 Timothy Christensen WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 10 Jake Brown WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 10 Adam Franti LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 10 Sami Kruger WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Quarter-Final Sam Street LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Table of 16 Davis Vader WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Kevin de Ridder LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Garrett Rivere WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 John Keizer WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Joseph Zagroba WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 1 Colten Persons WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 1 Steven Kozel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 1 Kyle Boyea WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 1 John Keizer WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 1 Joe van Ert WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Jake Nelson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Steven Kozel LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Kostyantyn Osetskyy LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Lucas Olson LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Scott Jeffers LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Evan Laney WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tyler Hull WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Vlad Hintaut LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Ben Welch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Chad Hanson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN 39%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 James Warren WIN 80%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Noah Gumness WIN 75%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lilith Lehman WIN 59%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Patrick Stahl WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Noah Gumness WIN 75%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Daniel Rauens LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ross McDowell LOSS 59%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Grant Smith WIN 59%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Shirley LOSS 59%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bronze Finals Daniel Rauens WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 2 Miles Ehmling LOSS 48%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 2 Steven Kozel WIN 45%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 2 Katy Lehman WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Sam Street WIN 39%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Bruce Aller WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Halliday WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Josias Arcadia LOSS 54%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Semifinals Jack Richeson LOSS 37%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ed Sagritalo WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Tim Hoyt WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Gavin Burg WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Matt Karmelich WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Leon Fuller WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 James Warren WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Casey Kopp WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Leon Fuller WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Semifinal Reid Roubidoux WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Shane Hillen WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Matthew Currey WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Pool 3 Lars Olsen WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Semi-Finals Jim Lai LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Table of 8 Michael Stack WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Final Sam Halote WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 6 Aaron Labertew WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 6 Robine Asmar WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 6 Jacob Pigeon WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 6 Mark Wlodarski WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 6 Andrew Sell WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Quarter-Final Shane Hillen WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Semi-Final Sidney Salud WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Semi-Final Daniel Rauens LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Evans WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Jerry Chubb WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Parker Middendorp WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lilith Lehman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Benjamin Marie WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Jerry Chubb WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Leon Fuller WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Gabe Arroyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Casey Kopp LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Jess Brisson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Anne Brink WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 James Warren WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Robert Childs LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Jess Brisson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) Semifinals Aaron Pynenberg WIN