Christopher Shelton

Club
Steel City Historical Fencing

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 10 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 110 69 32 3 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 6 15 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 171 1599.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 570 1123.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 151 1377.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 245 1325.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Kelly WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Mooney WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Derek Ray WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Merrick McKinley WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Chris Holloman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Guard WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rob Heim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Blaise Simpson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) James Carlton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Britton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phil Cruz WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Mingo LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jake Werner WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert N. Smith WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Charles Tarasovic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ben Houck WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Reginald Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Amoroso WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Wayne Canne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Greg Garland WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Caleb Eck WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kiana Shurkin WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Terry Sae-Jaew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Kalinowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) James Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter DOUBLE LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Luis Torres WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jose Neves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Marone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Harley Jelis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Nicholas Murro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Bradley Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Cody Sarradet DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Cliff Lapolla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Richard Markee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Joseph Pugnetti WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Pete May LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Richard Brautman LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Mingo LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Richard Shepro WIN First Round
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Sarah Heatwole WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Esben Jepsen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Repechage Quarterfinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski DRAW Round 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN First Round
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) James Darling LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Durish WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito WIN Repechage Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Repechage Semifinal #1