Vasilii Salov

Club
Camelot
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 1 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 4 11 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 23 11 8 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3079 951.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 533 1073.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 613 1065.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vsevolod Pilipenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Konstantin Osipov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Isaev DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Alexey Kostin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Rassypkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Natalia Balybina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Artem Schapov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Arsenii Kalinovich WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Filonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Oleg Stepanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Novikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Filonov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Borodulin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrey Lazarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitrii Shchegolev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksei Burkat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN