Aleksei Burkat

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 14 5 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 7 15 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 4 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3396 929.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 232 1306.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 463 1185.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 770 894.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Oleg Tutaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Danil Dvinskih LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Kolganov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Zvonareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Bykov Aleksandr LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS