Sergei Iakovlev

Club
Challenge
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 0 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 2 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2969 988.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 398 1171.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 286 1303.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Zvonareva WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova LOSS