Aleksandr Pavlenko

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 5 11 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 17 14 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2401 1058.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 511 1134
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 575 1023.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Alexey Kostin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Vasinkin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS