Aleksandr Savochkin

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 6 0 0 0
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 42 26 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 49 34 14 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 15 10 3 2 0
Sum 145 96 41 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1586.1 9 (May 2022) 1650 (January 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1642.1 9 (April 2017) 1711.4 (January 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1429.7 41 (February 2022) 1478.3 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1634.7 13 (March 2022) 1677.1 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Pavel Burlak WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Third Place Denis Davydov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Iuliia Pichugina WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Kirill Danilov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Emanuele Fichera WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Danila Orehov WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Kirill Danilov DRAW 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Third Place Petr Vasiliev WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Konstantin Smetanin WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Finals (RO3) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Finals (RO3) Petr Vasiliev WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Aleksandr Levin WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Roman Pomelov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexey Trekin WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Alexander Ryabov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Sergey Tikhomirov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Pools Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament Spring 2019 (March 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgenii Petrov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Igor Iakutov WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Kirill Danilov LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Sergey Volkov LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kirill Danilov DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 72%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) eliminations Mikhail Krivelev LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Konstantin Bulkin WIN 77%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Leonid Tcurkin WIN 69%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Anton Pshenov DRAW 69%
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) round of pools Sergey Tikhomirov WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Danilov WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Evgenii Petrov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Voronov WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament Fall 2019 (November 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Final Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Koptev WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Pavel Burlak WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Andrei Skrynko WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Eighth Final Alexander Olsson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Michael Hein WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Michele Zanella LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Quarter Final Kristofer Stanson LOSS 31%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Veniamin Shekhtman WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS