Lisa Losito

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 4 14 3 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 76 25 37 4 10
Women's Steel Longsword 37 23 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 1 12 1 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1079 1254.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 72 1384.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 486 1031.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 610 831.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 249 1272.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Broderick Stocks LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Robert Thackston DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Shane Meeks DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Day LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Moeller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Deena Sadek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Josh Lucas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Veronique McMillan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Carmine Tenuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Andrew Magee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Graham Meyer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Carl Lastella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Ceirante DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tanya Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Craig Shukas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Katherine Fanning WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Ryan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Rothe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christopher Valli LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kenny Mai DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Siva Sernvongsat DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Richard Tomasso LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ashley Polasek LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jenny Wise WIN
Women's Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Megan Pajski LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jane Johnston LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Katie Kopajtic WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tiby Kantrowitz WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tanya Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Katherine Fanning WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Tiby Kantrowitz WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS Tier A Bronze Match
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Tier A Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Amelia Schmeits LOSS Tier A Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Samantha Miller LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Samantha Miller WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nichole Lopes WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Katy Lehman LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Angelita Singh WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Green LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Stacy Stocki WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Yvette Ney WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Liliana Klein WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Rebecca Glass LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Angelita Singh WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lauren Hanson LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ricardo Camaran WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Stephen Clement LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) James Howard LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Malik Ware LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Shores LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Cantore WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Rory Cullen LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Shores LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Peter Brusseau LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Walker Skaggs WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) James Darling LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) James Howard DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Malik Ware LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Pike Pullen LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Henry Kenyon LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Dayna Rowden LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Omar Quintero LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Omar Quintero LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bryan Johnson WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randy Moore WIN Pool 9

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Gregory Burke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Polasek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Julie Olson WIN Eliminations
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS Gold Match
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Tiby Kantrowitz WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Denise Gross WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht Yeah 2017 (June 2017) Julie Olson WIN Pools
Women's Steel Single Rapier Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Tiffany Ho LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Fecht Yeah 2016 (May 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN