Gavin Corben

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 16 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 524 1443.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 371 746.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Victor Wang WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Mooney WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Weaver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kimito Wynn LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Bryce Exley LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster WIN Semifinals