Chris Slee

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 62 29 30 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 2 2 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 403 1198.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 142 1377.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1093 747.4

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ashleigh Minney WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Alex Munro LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Repecharge (B Finals)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Ross Davies LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Paul Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Emma Fowler LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Michael Bridgland WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Dwayne Jack LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Phil Frost LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Fox Simpson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Tim Davissen LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Handley DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Robert Dobson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Sean Reichman DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) David Critchley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Liam Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Dylan Butler WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) David Critchley LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Semis
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1