Edward Craig

Club
The School of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 27 18 8 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 9 6 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 59 45 12 1 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 14 13 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 466 1426.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 14 1647.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 42 1583.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Stuart Manahan DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Nelson McGuigan DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Nelson McGuigan DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Joanne Pitts WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Grand Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks LOSS Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Nelson McGuigan WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Ashleigh Minney WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pavle Ivanov LOSS Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sky Chen WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Pavle Ivanov WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sky Chen WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Pavle Ivanov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN finalMaxim Sheehy
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Grand Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Tarran Kerr WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Martin Kraskov DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pile WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Patrick Hunter WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Justin Weaver WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) David Newman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Gindi Wauchope WIN Grand Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Michael Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Ciaran Sparks WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Norris-King WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) David Barclay WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sebastian Seager WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Pavle Ivanov WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) William Deasy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS