Thomas Couturier

Club
La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 149 120 28 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 39 26 13 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 31 1754.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 299 1199.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 42 1551.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kalle Kylmänen WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Anders Linnard WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jack Gassmann WIN Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Orjabinec WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) István Havasi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Marek Bukovský WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Alex Tomik WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adam Smith WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Oskar ter Mors WIN 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Marcos Ariño WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Brian van Nunen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Martin Oomen WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Nick Desmet WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Sander van Eijk LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robin Verhoef WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Fabien Goury WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Vincent Catanese WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Philippe David WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Cyril Hochmann WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Romain Brunet WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Frederick Switsers WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Thomas Provent WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Thibault Lavigne WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Clément Grilli WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Cécile Genovese WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VXT 2018 - Clermont-Ferrand (February 2018) Adur Saizar WIN Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessio Gaffurini WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Davide Gallo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Isaia Belladelli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Aaron Daniels WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Tim Newark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matús Kurian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Gábor Magát WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Adrián Majzel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Ubrezi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jack Fraser LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Spouge WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Niklas Evertsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Harris Watt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mutian Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Aäron Faes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Engelbert Spronk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Floris Stoffer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Aäron Faes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Nick Desmet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Peter Adema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Steve Sigmans WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Robert Clampitt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Jiri Jansa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Féile na Gaiscígh 2017 (June 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Camille Broquet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Emmanuel Bertrand WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Joachim Chenot-Hervillard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Gaëtan Bourgeois WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Eva Wei WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Arman Montes de Oca WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Guillaume Laisney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Hedi Alfandari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Adrien Zeppieri WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Aurélia Frachon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Hedi Alfandari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2016 (June 2016) Adrien Zeppieri WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Butcher WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Butcher WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrew Keen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS