Michaelangelo Reina

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 17 14 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 5 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 406 1007.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1104 1283.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 635 994.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 199 1187.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 176 1388.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS 1/4 finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Baer Kenney WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Julia Deyanova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Justin Pelnar WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Richard Goode WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Manny Pineiro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) David Gorlow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Bas Hamer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Andrew Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Jan Deneke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tristan Zukowski LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tyler Sigman WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Joe Loder WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Sam Brian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Harrison Cratty WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tyler Larson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Russell Bradley LOSS Semi Finals

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Morgen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman LOSS 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Christopher Preyer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Heavin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Larson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Woody Riehl WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tyler Larson WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Sam Brian WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Emily Swierczek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Sam Brian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) William Fischer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Semi Finals