Alejandro Cortes-Garcia

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 23 3 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 8 29 3 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 1 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 11 2 8 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2906 1011.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 838 872.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1061 856.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 233 1020.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 193 1384

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Ben Luxa DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Robert Williams DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Douglas Mclean DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Maurine Brimau WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Wilkinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Nick Laing DOUBLE LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Leigh Rees LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Kieran Neale LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mark Sains LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) James Barker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Semifinals

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Kasten Harris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Marco Bonaiti WIN Pool 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 3