David Biggs

Club
Tattershall School of Defense
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 21 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 8 1 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 53 1534.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 66 1472.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 79 1509.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Orndorff DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Beck WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Ian Bell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) James Darling WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Wesley Higginbotham WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Celena Tallant WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Powell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) James Howard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jeremy Austin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Iman Muttardy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Caswell LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown LOSS Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Miles Pollard DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Pemberton DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Owen Sykes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sarah Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jay Luo DRAW

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Timothy von Gal II WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) James Darling WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chandler Maypoles WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) James Darling WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jason Kumar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Austin Straub WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jason Kumar WIN Semi Finals