Tea Kew

Club
Cambridge HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 55 42 5 1
Men's Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Sum 109 56 47 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1360 306 (February 2022) 1444.5 (December 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Quarterfinals Robert Williams LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Joshua Bradshaw WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Andrei Chirlesan WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Levente Kárpáti LOSS 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Thomas Couturier LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Tamás Kiss LOSS 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Patrick Lawton LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Ascander Suarez WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Katherine Coyle WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Seth Robinson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Lucas Marra WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 David Foster LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Patrick McCaffrey LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Zack Kochanski LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 6 Vincent Cyr LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Leanna Sadorf WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jack Stewart WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Roman Sadorf LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Myles Cupp WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Yuquan Mao WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Phil Rosenow WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Michael Coffey WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS John Patterson DRAW 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Benjamin Boyd WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS John O'Brien WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Harriet Coates WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Timo Elliott WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Shane Gibson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Scott Duncan WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Adam Simmons WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 16 Frederic David LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 32 Nate Schwartz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Eighth-Finals Adrien Michaud LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Adam Fox WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Edmund Withnell LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Aaron Pynenberg LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Nicholas Choo WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 David Kent WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Lance Kastner WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Pool 1 Dylan Knowles WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Christian Trosclair LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Top 16 Bryce Exley WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Karnuta WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Aaron Karnuta LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Jack Gassmann LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Camren O'Connor LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Oskar ter Mors LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Alastair Sew Hoy DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Andreas Gesell WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Alexander Makarov LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matthew Truong WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Tobias Roeder WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jonathan Middleton LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mark Brand LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Samuel English LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Nick Laing LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Oliver Sutcliffe WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Sylvester WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bernd Kobesen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Kamil Szaj DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Oldřich Talanda LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Arto Fama LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jens Geuens LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Godsave WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Truong WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robyn Saul WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Robert Clampitt LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maximilien He WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 43%