Paul Mysliwiec

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 7 11 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 2 1 0 0
Sum 41 22 17 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 296 1192.4
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2743 1196.2
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 275 1421.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 360 1088.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Geoffrey Harrington LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jacob Plumb WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jayson Barrons LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Brian Chen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Paul Barolet DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jeffery Fisher LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Sean Leonard WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Kevin Davis LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS James Harvey Grant LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Trevor Jones LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jordan Archuleta WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Joseph Dobbels LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Frederic David LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Robert Placencia DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Joshua Gilbrech LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Nate Schwartz WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jacob Russell LOSS 60%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Arthur Henry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Michael Schachtner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Gryphon Nayman WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Sylvia Lee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Brian Chen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Michal Sadowski LOSS 50%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Paul Barolet WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jordan Hinckley WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS 40%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Darien Miles WIN 63%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Emil Grecian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Nero Lynx WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jesse Tucker LOSS