Tristan Fackler

Club
Loyal Order of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 30 22 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 19 12 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 11 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 8 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 3 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 33 17 10 0 6
Sum 144 91 43 2 8

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 261 1213
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 516 1226.9
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 532 1320.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 238 1414.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 296 1162.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 163 1500.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Blake WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Gabriel Lake LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Max Zimet WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Robert Placencia WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Salter WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Victoria Schultz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey DOUBLE LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Isaac Humber LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Dajiang Wang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael French WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Kelly Grant WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kelly Grant WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Fright Fight 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Scott Carpenter LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Fritz Mueller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Mitchell Allen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Isaac Hix WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 1 Jason Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Eugene Kim WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Peter Morrow WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Round 2 Tom Kinsey WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Cory Conner WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Jason Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ian Wilson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Cody Shepherd WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Handegard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Quarterfinals Tony Huang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IFG Spring Fling 2023: Tournament of Roses (June 2023) Semifinals Alex Williamson WIN 50%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Valerie Keys WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dwight Craig WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Dave Gill WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) David Attwell LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Heather Treadgold DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Valerie Keys WIN 62%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN 53%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kai Fast WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Kaz Hale LOSS 47%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Javier Cabrera Ferrero DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Elimination Pools Chad Herbert LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Danny Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Alicia Gazley WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Isaiah Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 1 (1-6) David Draper DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Robert Balchunas LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Alicia Gazley WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Amanda Tucker WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Riley Lefevre WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Spooky Scary Messer Showdown (October 2022) Pools Round 2 (7-12) Kevin Gibbard WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Eighth-Finals Ryan Bandics WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Elimination Bracket Will Ward WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Shelton WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Yanwen Xu LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Quarterfinals Chandler Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Bronze Medal Match Andy Hoang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eighth-Finals Alex Maitan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Diego Ramírez WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 John Merrill WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Tanner Martin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Semifinals Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Amanda Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gold Medal Match Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Russell Bradley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Norman Lao WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Semifinals Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Eighth-Finals Tony Huang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Reese Pollock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Kai Fast WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Pool Matches Niklas Montonen WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) John Slaughter WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Siavash Rezvani WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) James Wolfe WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Vaughn Bechtol WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Sam Yaskovic LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Top 16 Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Eighth-Finals Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Elimination Bracket Derek Gill WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Ian Broderick LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Groover WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Anna Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Barolet WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Adam Simmons DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Daniel Aldridge WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Cody Kiwaczyk WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Steven Obrzut LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Jordan Irgang DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Arthur Henry LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Eliminations Derek Gill LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Bethany Hinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Daniel Aldridge WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Jeffrey Will WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Katina Dunham WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Nolan Duino WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Shannon Regalbuto WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Danny Voigt WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Harriet Coates LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Erro Greenwood DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pools Mira Brinkman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Kari Baker LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Amanda Webber WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Barnett DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Lake Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Collin Vredenburg DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Derek Gill LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 John Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Kostelecky WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Quarterfinals Justinder Singh LOSS