Maurine Brimau

Club
AURA Combat Historique
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 5 24 1 1
Women's Steel Longsword 29 22 5 0 2
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2785 930.2
Longsword (Women, Steel) 10 1636.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Raphael Thuillier LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Thomas Provent LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Sébastien Cheneby WIN elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Pascal Anzicar LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Rémi Hardy LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Pierre Techer WIN elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Cécile Genovese LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Denis Allaume LOSS Top half Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Rémi Hardy LOSS Top half Repechage round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Clément Grilli DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Paolo Dahan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Guillaume Prudhomme LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Tristan Lapouge DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Fabien Chartton LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Gilles Carriere LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Cornelius Tschiersich WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Hubert Jaitner LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Klaus Gerst LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Michael Kühnel LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Clément Grilli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Fabien Douvre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Fabien Goury LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Philip Mitchell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Gabriel Riou LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jake Norman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Wilkinson WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Gaëlle Michel WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Sophie Proietto WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Alexia Detraz WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Kelly Suzzoni WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Sandrine Leclerc-Billault DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Tiphaine Vialle WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Villeneuve Hema Tournament 2018 (June 2018) Charlotte Giraudon WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Klara Balic WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dorothea Genstorfer WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Gerhild Grabitzer DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Solène Allard WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Céline Guilleux WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Eléonore Court WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Claire Devillers WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Cécile Genovese WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Montpellier Hema Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Sophie Proietto WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Rúna Iris Magnússon LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Hélène Georgiou WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Anke Gijsen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Diana Matthess LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Eline Spek LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Isabel Eken WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Rúna Iris Magnússon LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Cécile Genovese WIN elimination phase
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Adam Rebika WIN elimination phase
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Damien le Bras LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Raphael Thuillier LOSS elimination phase
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Denis Allaume LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Nylon Poleaxe La Curée de Mélusine II (June 2018) Cécile Genovese LOSS Repechage round 1