Douglas Mclean

Club
Taunton Longswords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 0 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 3 38 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 1 20 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4432 827
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1055 733.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1201 817.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jakub Sadowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adam Fox LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Ben Luxa LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Gábor Antali LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Mark Brand LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Tim Sapsford LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Nolan LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Carson Smith LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Hersom LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jonathan Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tom Verduyn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 1