Dimitri Blake

Club
Adelaide Sword Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 6 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 6 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1494 1208.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 310 1264.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 396 1151.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 283 1291.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Owen Jin DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Darrien Newcombe WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Derek Carter WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Peter Morris WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Allyson Koerber WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Handley DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) James Handley LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Pope LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Sky Chen DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Semifinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Green LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Justin Weaver DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Daniel Romano DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Gindi Wauchope DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Ronald Lee WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) David Newman WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Iain Stein WIN Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Repecharge (B finals)
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS