Dave McPherson

Club
Alpha Weapons Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 11 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 297 1201.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 350 1152.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 190 962.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 93 1483.1

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Butcher LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Nico Banasch LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Truong WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sam Ive LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Lee Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Greg Szanto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andreas Engström LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston DRAW Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tim Newark WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Quarterfinal

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pietro Bruzzi LOSS Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Joshua Bradshaw WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Noah Tonkin WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Max Beer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 1