Tony Lamb

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 28 8 20 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 15 37 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2379 1117
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 631 1057.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Anthony Garnier LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Hugo Day WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) David Webb WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Warren LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robin Dando LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adam Smith WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Rhys Day DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lance Parker DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lee Conley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Christopher Wood WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Sergeii Grinchenko LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Kieran Neale WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Philip Mitchell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mark Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Harrap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Hugo Day LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jaime White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Marko Sanderson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Ernest Chin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2