Andrea Conti

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1534 1160.1
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 263 747.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 549 919.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 284 1240.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Pierluca Santo WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Antonio Protino WIN pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS sixteenths-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stefano Ronaghi WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jacopo Pierucci LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessandro Perugini WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Sandino Richeri WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Quarter final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Vesprini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Mario Stefanovichj LOSS pool 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Roberto Gamberini LOSS pool 7
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Domenico Fichera LOSS pool 7