Thomas Donati

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 2 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 2 13 1 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3719 902.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 916 939.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 968 895.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mario Villani LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Roberto Morgagni DOUBLE LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Flavio Barotti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Locatelli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Andrea Iannini LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davy van Elst LOSS pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Nicolas Porreca LOSS pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sergio Rudilosso LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Alessio Ottaviani DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Luca De Franceschi LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Dario De Judicibus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Gilles Mastracchio LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Robert Fogelberg Rota LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Francesco Prando WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Enrico Campobello LOSS Pool 6

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mariano Maselli LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Gabriele Dellepiane WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mattia Sut WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Gianmaria Pedrini LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Nicola Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Enea Lorenzoni LOSS