Michael Hein

Club
Schwabenfedern
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 93 51 35 5 2
Men's Steel Longsword 23 15 8 0 0
Sum 126 68 51 5 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 354 1520.5 173 (February 2022) 1551.2 (March 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 995.7 223 (March 2022) 1111.2 (April 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Felix Linder WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Václav Sokol LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 David Josefs WIN 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Andreas Heinke WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maximilian Riebe LOSS 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Fabian Konrad WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Pascal Bruckner WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Thomas Menz WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Bronzefinal Philipp Lechner LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-finals Fabian Konrad WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Marco Steiner WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Rainer Troost WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Markus Montenegro WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Anonymous fighter WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Marc Schramm LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 David Josefs LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Thome LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Parisot WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Felix Linder LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 16th final Anonymous fighter WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 8th final Marius MÜLLER WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Sebastian HESSEL WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Jakub PAWELEK WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Mathias Bär WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) quarterfinal Sebastian Bijok LOSS 76%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 6 Max Schulte LOSS 63%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 6 Gerhard Reich WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 6 Philipp Lechner LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 6 Rick Proschmann WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Nicolas Petritzky DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Pepin Marshall WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Gerrit Lettke WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Alexander Warnecke DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 12 Michael Sprenger WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 16 Paul Hofmann WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Michael Sprenger LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 JJ Hösl WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 8 Björn Rüther LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) eighth final Maximilian Flossmann LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Simon Rieger LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Tobias Härtl WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Stefan Pöller WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Simon Keim WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Yannic Müller LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Sandro Kämpf LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer DOUBLE LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz DOUBLE LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Andreas Wolff WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 8-finals Ingolf Hurst LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 7 Daniel Zell WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 7 Sascha Guntermann WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 7 Gerhard Czekalla WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 7 Joschua Spratter WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Benedikt Koller DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Marc Schramm WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Eva Tilgner WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 4 Mark Bohlender WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Quarter-finals Paul Hofmann LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Ingolf Hurst WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Daniel Schlegel WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Christoph Kleiner WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrice Kraus WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Felix Eckel WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Martin Hirner WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Quarterfinals Michael Seebauer WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Semifinals Till Schultz LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Seebauer WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Ralf Kopp WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Anonymous fighter LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Last Sixteen Andreas Wolff WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Thomas Heydenreich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Benedikt Koller WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Jon Eugster WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 4 Rick Proschmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Björn Rüther LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Max van den Ekart LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Isak Almqvist LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Last Sixteen Tom Tempel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Simon Rieger DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Christian Stickel WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Manuel Weber-Stockbauer LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Arthur Herbst WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Quarterfinal Michael Spring LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Aronsson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Arto Fama LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Berend Kruijt WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jimmy Olsson LOSS 43%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Michele Zanella LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Finals Maximilian Kunz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Christian Stickel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Maximilian Kunz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Semi - Finals Simon Rieger WIN 42%