John Durish

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 56 14 39 0 3
Mixed Steel Messer 11 2 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2243 1098.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 692 971.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1103 764.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Michael Murphy LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) David Hessler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ian Westfall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Thomas Pachura DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Paul Kartage LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Dougherty WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Robert Smith LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Scott Barb WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Andre Troche WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Michel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Robert Smith DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick Paglen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicolas Engst Matthews WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Robert Smith DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Matthew Castleman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Daniel Ramos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Mike Baker LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Thomas Pifer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Alex Brady WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Toby Hall LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Daugherty WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito LOSS First Round
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) James Darling LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Repechage Quarterfinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Walker Skaggs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Harold Vance III LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Abelard Newell LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Stansfield LOSS First Round
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Casey Boatwright LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Stansfield LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Bridi LOSS Pool 1