Nathan Grepares

Club
Sword to Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 15 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 75 21 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1682.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 63 1532.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 469 1189.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 281 1254.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 943 905.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Vidmas Kondratas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Zachary Showalter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Yeager WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell WIN Round of 16 - 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Julius Pedersen WIN Round of 32 - 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Gustavo Assing WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Laura Carnes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Tiffany Ringuette WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) John Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Eldridge WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jacob McDonald WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Ann McKinney WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Cody Sarradet WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christian Johnson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Lawrence Mascaro WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Karl Bolle WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Ames WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Drew Schulz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josiah Dunlap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Philip Becnel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Caroline Zook WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Andrew Weems DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Anthony Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ben Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Eliisa Keskinen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Reece Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Justin Apperson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Pieterjan Peere WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Aster Soetaert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Landais WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Landais WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Justin Apperson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Fabrice Cognot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Dieter Bachmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Pontus Vigur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jacques Blomme WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Marius Rafoshei WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Daniel Flokenes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Simon Torell DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Lundqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Daugherty WIN Round of 16 - 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Round of 32 - 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Biggs WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Larry Lillard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Iman Muttardy WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Gonia WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Larry Lillard WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) James Convery WIN Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Pavel Andreev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS