Nathan Grepares

Club
Sword to Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 7 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 22 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 133 104 25 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 57 1712.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 39 1587.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 596 1176.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 217 1343.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 359 1287.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Stephen Cheney LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eric Hardeman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Paul Barolet WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Steven Gotcher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Michael Woodford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Ben Blythe WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Allan Sherlock WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Benjamin Cohn WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Benjamin Gobel WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Jack Davis WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Ferlandas Carter WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Mark Driggs WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Sean Stitzer WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Kitaev WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Michael Gilding WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Benjamin Gobel WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jesse Jeffries WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Giordano Urbani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Henry McLemore DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Seong Min Kim WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) David Rowe WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Amber Damare WIN Sixteenthfinal 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Tiffany Ringuette WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) David Hauer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Bryan Bitton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Zachary Showalter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Yeager WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Vidmas Kondratas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell WIN Round of 16 - 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Julius Pedersen WIN Round of 32 - 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Laura Carnes WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Gustavo Assing WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Tiffany Ringuette WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) John Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Eldridge WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jacob McDonald WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Paul Pleasant WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Levin Pace LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Cody Sarradet WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Ann McKinney WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christian Johnson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Lawrence Mascaro WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Gabriel Lord WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Karl Bolle WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Ames WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Piotr Przanowski WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Brassey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Amber Damare WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Drew Schulz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josiah Dunlap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Philip Becnel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Caroline Zook WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Christopher Dyer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ben Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Christopher Desplas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Anthony Robinson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Andrew Weems DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Eliisa Keskinen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Justin Apperson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Reece Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Wesley Higginbotham WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Pieterjan Peere WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Landais WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Simon Landais WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Aster Soetaert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Fabrice Cognot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Justin Apperson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2014 (September 2014) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2013 (September 2013) Dieter Bachmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Pontus Vigur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Jacques Blomme WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Joeli Takala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Daniel Flokenes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Simon Torell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Marius Rafoshei WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Carl Ryrberg LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Fredrik Sand Ekmark DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Alexander Lundqvist WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2014 (October 2014) Axel Pettersson LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Daniel Daugherty WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Bradley Smith WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Sihong Fu WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) James Convery WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Lilly WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Sihong Fu WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Daugherty WIN Round of 16 - 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Round of 32 - 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Biggs WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Larry Lillard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Iman Muttardy WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Stephen Clement WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Gonia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Sarah Cooper WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Javier Gonzalez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Tristan Wallis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) James Convery WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Larry Lillard WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Thomas Appiah LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Michael Konrad WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Joel Finch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Malcolm Ponte WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Pifer LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Richard Shepro WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) James Darling DRAW Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Lilly LOSS Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) James Convery WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Pavel Andreev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Sage Nagai WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Michael McIntyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Malcolm Rutherford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Kai Eva LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Kai Eva LOSS Quarterfinals