Alexander Brindley

Club
Nashville HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 5 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 12 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 11 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 465 1463.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 425 1170
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 77 1521.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1038 902

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Joshua Wiest WIN Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles WIN Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran WIN Pool 18
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Frederic David WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mason Gibbs WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chadwick Garber WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Stinson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dani Rosemund WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Robert Thackston WIN Sixteenthfinal 12
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Dalton Randall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Ricardo Camaran LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Zachary Springer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Morgan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Geoff Aldrich WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Keith Hamm LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Maximillian Tuel WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dave Lopez LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jay Luo LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Benjamin Hay LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Steve Chen DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Timothy von Gal II WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Hanks LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thor Jonsson WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Hanks WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Adam Funderburk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Michael Ruhala LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Pemberton LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Laura Smedley WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Nicholas Woelfel LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kasey McClelland LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Adam Funderburk LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Randi Gingerich LOSS