Johanna Hopfgartner

Club
INDES Salzburg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 11 14 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 28 21 5 1 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 3 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1358 1193.8
Longsword (Women, Steel) 18 1564.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 429 1086

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Michael Kühnel LOSS Eighth final
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Udo Caha LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Benedikt Koller LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Stefan Fried WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Moritz Hartmann LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Christopher Lipitsch WIN 16th Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Rainer Grabitzer LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) György Mihály Gonda WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Peter Pataki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Posch WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Fürgut LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Bastian Tilgner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Johannes Poddobrjanski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Michael Spring LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Bastian Tilgner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Moritz Hartmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Maximilian Kunz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Georg Marek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Laura Zanetti WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Vina Zahnd WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Laura Öztümer WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Gerhild Grabitzer WIN Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Gerhild Grabitzer DRAW Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Eva Reinhardt WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Laura Zanetti WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Semi - Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Eva Reinhardt WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Eva Reinhardt WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Nina Ortmayr WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Luisa Conrady WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Verena Tomys WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Mariia Davydova LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) László Sántha WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Aaron Caldarella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Axel Mumm LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Michael Kühnel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) András Módos LOSS Qualification

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Final
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Nina Ortmayr WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Nina Ortmayr WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Nina Ortmayr WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Luisa Conrady WIN