Pablo Lojo Rial

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 32 17 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 20 20 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 36 13 23 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 770 1363.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 302 1220.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 281 1284.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Vasyl Mazur WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Mario Pereira Eiriz LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Javier García Valbuena LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Daniel Gonzalez Gomez LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Fernando Blanco Toldos LOSS Poule 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Adrián Montero Gesto WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) João Luis Gregório WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Luis Carlos De Vicente Poutas LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Gonçalo Graça WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo Pontevedra (May 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Simon Fernandez Fidalgo WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Alberto Carnicero LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Federico Esquivel WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Timoteo Soares LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Eduardo Dos Santos Rodrigues LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VII Torneo de Naron 2018 (January 2018) Timoteo Soares WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Svetlana Naoumtchik Ofchinikova WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Mendez Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Timoteo Soares WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Otero Rey WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Miguel Iglesias Paraco WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler I Torneo Vila de Redondela 2017 (November 2017) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS