Anthony Buonomo

Club
Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 43 33 9 1 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 7 5 1 1 0
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 7 5 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 141 96 40 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 18 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 22 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 15 6 7 0 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 28 11 14 1 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 16 9 4 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 80 1690.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 498 1180
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 159 1471.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 69 1547.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 17 1603.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 36 1669.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Allan Sherlock WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Chris Hobbs WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Christopher Yang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Rhys Grayson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Alicia Giminaro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Dustin Frenton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) David Pharis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Michael Asbury WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Jordan Thompson WIN Eighth-Finals Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Andrew Hall WIN Elimination Bracket Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Rocky Willis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Cody Bowers WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Kyle Lazzarevich WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) John Knoch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Nishan Jayasinghe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michael Stack LOSS Quarterfinals Tier 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Marshall Strong LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Joseph Farris WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pike Pullen WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Daniel Pierce WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Steven Hagan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Shawn Gruber WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Collin Vredenburg WIN Elim pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Joshua Barnett WIN Elim pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Sean MacLean WIN Elim pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Kirsten Meredith WIN Elim pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Jesse Jefferies WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Joseph Walther WIN Pool set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Kat Fraser WIN Pool set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) McKenzie Tolhurst WIN Pool set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Jeffrey Cristina WIN Pool set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Zeke Rozell WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Eric Dalshaug WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Dylan Cryer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Bayou Fecht 2022 (May 2022) Michael Hakes WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Wesley Halstead LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) AJ Trefney WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Robert Rutherfoord WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Arthur Henry WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sigmund Werndorf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Myles Cupp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Joel Overly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Joseph Colistro WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jack Gassmann LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Michael Konrad WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Stansfield WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Giuliano WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eddy Louis LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jesse Tucker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Stephen Kime LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Myles Cupp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeff Jacobson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Charlie Yang WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Toelle LOSS Bronze Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Vlad Hintaut WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Boyea WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Day 1 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Cody Lehman WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Scott Thomas LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lucas Olson WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric White WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Lehman WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Gabriel Lord LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Cody WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeremy Halliday LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Glenn Gibeson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michael Rodriguez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charlie Yang LOSS Quarter Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Josiah Dunlap WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charles Lee WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Julius Pedersen WIN Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dylan Smith WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Justin Vance WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Drew Schulz WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gray Bennett WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Andersson WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Rick Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Josiah Dunlap DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Bryan Poppenhausen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Dashiell Harrison LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Lucas Servera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Gregory Temorcioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josh Parise WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Nathan King WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Josiah Dunlap LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jordan Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Drew Schulz DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Robert N. Smith WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Aiden Sutter WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Dwain Crackel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Branden Zipplinger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Brandon D'Arcy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Justin Moore WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Youseef Jaafar LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Randi Cramer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Isaac Gary DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Addison Foley WIN Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Collin Vredenburg DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Chris Holloman WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Jay Luo DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Kevin Stockwell WIN First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Timothy von Gal II WIN First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Chandler Maypoles DRAW First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) John Knoch WIN First round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Stevi Parker WIN Second round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Beni Rodriguez LOSS Second round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Matthew Daymiel WIN Second round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Jacob Sharpe WIN Second round
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Derek Gill WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Woody Riehl WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sean Dickinson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sid Hess WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Alex Nishimoto WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Korban Earles LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Yang WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jeffery Fisher WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Preston Selby WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Worthy WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Roman Sadorf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Sam Beardsley LOSS Semifinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Steven Gotcher WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Gary Ledford WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michal Sadowski LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Joel Overly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Paul Groover WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Benjamin Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Ezekiel Eason WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) George Harry WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Phillip Roemer WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Dashiell Harrison WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Donald McKay WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Thomas Pifer WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Aiden Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Lochlan Koulouris DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Steven Gotcher WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Alexander Xi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Gabriel Pottebaum WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Edward Tucker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Joel Overly LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) James Auger LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Bryce Johns WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Alan West WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Timothy Klekar WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Nathan King WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Nathan King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Keith Smiley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Harriet Coates WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Gary Ledford LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Adam Simmons WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Harriet Coates WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Shane Gibson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Gintaras Valiulis WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gary Ledford WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Stephen Kime WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jesse Tucker LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Julian Schuetze WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Christopher Preyer WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Alicia Rabb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Jordan Hinckley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Rocky Willis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Caleb DeGraaf WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Gabriel Pottebaum WIN Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Andrew Hall WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Marcus Stobbe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tom Matthews WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Ponzillo LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Rachel Van Dyke WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kris Pruett WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Michael Metz WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Owen Seidman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Frank Curwood WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Dave Gill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Reese Pollock LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kenneth Ostrom LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Eddie Lopez WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kyler Rountree WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Christiana Zipay WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Pavlos Nelson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Zeke Rozell WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Gabriel Pottebaum WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Dan Buffo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jonathan Marshall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Roth DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Scott Bradley WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Patrick Stahl WIN Semifinals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Carrigan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Shane Hillen WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Anders Johnson WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Colin McConnell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Marten Dollinger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Robert Rutherfoord LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Maurice Chojecki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Jeffrey Ebeling WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Christopher Yang WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jon Eppler LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) William Phillips DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Cameron Rhine DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash DOUBLE LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash DOUBLE LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Rivere LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeffrey Baravarian DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Armitage WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Burke LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Lee Smith LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gary Ledford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jesse Tucker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Erik Bailey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jesse Tucker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Tony Huang WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eric Hardeman LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) John Merrill WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Diego Ramírez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Tristan Fackler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Joshua North WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Cole Cyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Casey Por WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Par Parmar WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jesse Tucker LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Russell Mackler LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) John Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Jerry Chubb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Danny Voigt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Russell Mackler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Lake Hall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Kari Baker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Michal Sadowski DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Joshua Barnett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Tristan Fackler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Harriet Coates DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Justin Kostelecky WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Amanda Webber WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) John Brown LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Derek Gill LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Francesco Lodà LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Darren McGlinchey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Emily Humber LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) David Suh WIN Pool Set 1