Mateusz Grzęda

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 17 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 7 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 1 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2451 1098.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 196 1352.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1210 811.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Pospiech LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Hubert Feder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Gardela LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Michal Mazur LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kwiek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Krzysztof Janus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Mamelka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Mateusz Musiał LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Wojciech Szczepaniak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Piotr Celichowski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Stanisław Nagórski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Pstrus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Ewa Gosciniak DRAW Pool 2

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Leszek Smentek WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Witold Adamczak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Adam Mlodozeniec LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Marcickiewicz LOSS Pool 5

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Leonardo Salomao WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Piotr Biedermann LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michal Mazur LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Ziegler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dariusz Bielewicz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Dmytro Shpak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Adamczak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Adam Tokarski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jacek Sworowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS Pool 2