Josh Furrate

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 26 13 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 249 1528.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 800 735.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 782 868.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brad Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Norbert Nagy LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Shores WIN Sixteenthfinal 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Allan Sherlock LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Ryan Ward-Hall WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Jane Johnston WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Par Parmar WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Stewart Keenan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Benjamin Grunert WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chad Herbert WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) DJ Nero WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Julius Pedersen DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Sixteenthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Felipe del Castillo Toro WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Pete May DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Royce LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) William Buschur WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Gray Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julie Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joe Carson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brent Lambell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Devin McDuffie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Aaron Shober LOSS Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alfredo Velez LOSS Pool Matches