Richard Shepro

Club
Virginia Academy of Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 26 8 16 1 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 5 9 0 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 23 15 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 6 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 844 1115.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 125 1247.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 41 1497.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 550 1197.1

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Eric Hardeman DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Dylan Cryer DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Christopher Preyer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Stewart Williams WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS First Round
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joshua Green WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Repechage Quarterfinal

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Purpleheart Open 2022 (February 2022) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Purpleheart Open 2022 (February 2022) McKenzie Tolhurst WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Purpleheart Open 2022 (February 2022) Rocky Willis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Purpleheart Open 2022 (February 2022) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Purpleheart Open 2022 (February 2022) Steven Gotcher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Gary Ledford LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Jacob Jones DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Steven Gotcher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) George Harry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) James Darling WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Pifer LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Ferlandas Carter LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) David Rowe LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) John Fenz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Harvey Haglin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Daniel Rosenberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) David Rowe LOSS Quarterfinals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #4 (January 2020) Steve Sheets WIN Round of 16 - 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Harvey Haglin DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Matthew Rodgers WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Peter Concannon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) James Darling LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Jason Kumar LOSS Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 2020 Capitol Clash HEMA Open Warmup #1 (November 2019) Jesse Lambert WIN Round of 16 - 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Katherine Connor DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore LOSS Pool 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 7

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Shawn Espeseth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Sasha Pinegar WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Mark Olsen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Jon Murray WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Noah Hanssen WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Robyn Alman WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Howard Clark WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Steve Andreadis WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) James McDonnell WIN Quarter-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Washington DC HEMA OPEN 2020 (January 2020) Thomas Connolly LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Finals Bronze
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Thomas Pifer WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Henry Kenyon WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Shane Scallin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Dyer LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Dyer WIN Quarterfinals 4
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Aaron Karnuta WIN Round of 16 - 8
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Semifinals 2
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Thomas Schratwieser WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Paul Kartage WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Christopher Dyer LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Tony Wong WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Andrew Sell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Mark Cavalenes WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Paige Bateman WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Sidney Salud WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Adam Ogle WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Midwinter Armizare Open 2022 (March 2022) Daniel Rauens LOSS Table of 8