Kenneth Ostrom

Club
Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 4 4 0 2
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 26 30 3 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 2 18 1 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 214 1228.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1568 1258.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1063 841.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1172 854.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Joshua Dale LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Zeke Rozell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Mark Smead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Rex Ashcraft WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Clark Simon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Amber Damare WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Freddie Hess DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) James Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Phan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Abigail Sims LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jacqui Zarka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ian Hollier WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Sinko DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Danial Alt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Steven LeGrand WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Collin Vredenburg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Gray Bennett DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Schultz LOSS Sixteenthfinal 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Andreas Fabis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Ian Hollier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Christopher Burns WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Graves WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Skye Hilton WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Rather WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Osmel Mendoza WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Leelund Kim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) William Bonilla WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Lone Star Open 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Gabriel Lord LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Cody LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Steven Faralli LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Adam Guillory WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charles Lee LOSS Semi Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ashton Ricks WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Philip Kuberski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jayson Barrons DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Sixteenthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Marzoni DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Julius Pedersen LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justin Doan-Shepherd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Alexander Xi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Danial Alt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Connor Dillon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Beau Hulgan DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Xi DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Henry McLemore LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Seong Min Kim LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Polito LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Evan Granger LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Wesley d'Aquin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Nicholas Perry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Steven Faralli LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay LOSS Round 4

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Dustin Barrett LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Neal Voor LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Neal Voor LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Andrew Charlton WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Pearl Flath WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Charels Mae WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Brett Ardiel WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jamie Marzoni WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Anthony Buonomo WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Kyler Rountree LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Eddie Lopez WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Brown LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nicholas Edward WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Dario Pewett LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Nicholas Edward WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Danny Martin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Jacob Carlson WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Rubber or Wooden Rondell Dagger Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Dario Pewett WIN Semifinals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Elijah Stamp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Erin Burt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Freddie Hess LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Austin Smithey DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Herbie Rivera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Javier Gonzalez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Adrian Glover DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Nick Edwards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) DJ Nero WIN Pool Set 1