Daniel Hambraeus

Club
Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 11 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 5 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 3 8 3 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 6 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1540 1199.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 958 708.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 450 1175.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 338 1189.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marius Rafoshei LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Leif-Julian Øvrelid WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Jonas Jansson fors LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Alfred Langerbeck LOSS Swiss competition 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Anders Breid WIN Swiss competition 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Tapani Hoikkaniemi WIN Swiss competition 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Patrik Dzoic WIN Swiss competition 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Swiss competition 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Peter Hart WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Görling LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eva Wei WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Christoffer Frumerie WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Ola Lönnholm WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Torsten Wilhelm LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Emil Johansson DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Markus Berggren WIN Swiss competition

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jonathan Lindskog DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Björn Lindahl WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marcus Lockowandt DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Damian Matuszewski WIN Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Patrik Jarenius LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Ulf Lidsman LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Marcus Pettersson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Quarterfinal 4

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Andersson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Fredrik Dillner LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Mattias Brännström LOSS Swiss competition

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Martin Svedberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Markus Berggren LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Oslo Penguin Cup 2019 (June 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Joakim Linde WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Martin Rosén WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Olsson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Andreas Isaksson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Joakim Jonsson WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Fredrik Dillner DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Ola Lönnholm DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Markus Berggren LOSS Swiss competition

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Andersson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hofmann WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Third place