Viktor Jakobsson

Club
Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 1 14 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 10 11 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 0 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1515 1203.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 863 923.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robert Ringefors LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hans Nordström LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torsten Wilhelm WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Olle Kausland LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Peter Hart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Alfred Langerbeck WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robert Ringefors WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Peter Hart WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isak Almqvist LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Ahlström LOSS Pool 6
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Johan Färlin WIN Pool 4
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Pool 4
Men's Steel Longsword Swedish Championships 2018 (July 2018) Andreas Markehed LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Josefin Bohman WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Lars Alexandersson WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Christer Ersson-Fricker LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Mathias Inga LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Hannah Gren WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Jon Zetterberg WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Torsten Wilhelm WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Joakim Hammarslätt LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Third place

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Spjuth DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Brännström LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isac Cavallin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Andersson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sebastian Wendt DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Johan Norberg LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Lindegren DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Mattias Andersson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Mattias Brännström LOSS Swiss competition

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hofmann DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Quarterfinal 1