Martin Rosén

Club
Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 13 10 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1044 1318.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 781 906.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) William Panicot DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Emil Johansson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henning Roos LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Rolstad Jordal WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jenny Sellén Lindkvist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robert Ringefors WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Simon Sköld Karlsson LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Aronsson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Jan Verbovsky WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Andreas Ahlström DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Olsson DRAW Swiss competition

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Hambraeus LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Olsson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Björn Lindahl WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Andersson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Andreas Lindegren LOSS Swiss competition 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrik Dillner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Quarterfinal 4