Scott Duncan

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 9 2 0 2
Mixed Leather Dussack 11 6 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 24 42 8 7
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 13 8 1 2 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 6 3 0 1
Mixed Singlestick 7 5 2 0 0
Sum 142 65 53 12 12

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) 54 1436.3
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2092 1254.9
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 584 1302.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 206 1255.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ciaran Flanagan LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy Campbell WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Schachtner DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Christopher Nelson LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Kirsten Meredith WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Trevor Amspaugh LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Chandler Ryder WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS John O'Brien WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Myles Cupp LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS John Patterson LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Harriet Coates WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Adam Simmons LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Timo Elliott WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Yuquan Mao WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Michael Coffey WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jack Stewart DRAW 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Phil Rosenow WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Shane Gibson LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Leanna Sadorf DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Roman Sadorf WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Tea Kew LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Benjamin Boyd WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 32 Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin James Harvey Grant DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Richard Marsden WIN 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Christopher Yang LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Ben Blythe LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Nick Santos DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Jacob Russell WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin William Wilder WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin John Patterson WIN 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Michael Woodford DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Christopher Nelson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Phil Rosenow WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Leanna Sadorf LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Kevin Davis LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Kyle Griswold LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Round robin Jay Voris DRAW 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Yang DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jack Stewart LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools John O'Brien LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools John Patterson LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Konrad LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Spencer Wimmer LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Wilder DRAW 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Shelby Gonzalez WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Anthony Julin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe DOUBLE LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Sadorf WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Alex Williamson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Andre Mailloux WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Donald Gregorich WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Young WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kevin Criswell DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Robert Childs LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Elimination Bracket Nishan Jayasinghe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Derek Gill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Curry LOSS 50%

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Albert Toberer WIN 61%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gold Medal Match Jacob Russell WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Isaiah Harris WIN 50%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Tarzi WIN 61%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Perkins WIN 55%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Alexander Lianides WIN 49%
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Semifinals Andrew Perkins WIN 55%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Joseph Pavlenko WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Thomas Del Motte LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Thomas Del Motte LOSS 49%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Del Motte WIN 49%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Griffin Wolf WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Badulak WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Pool Set 1 Dustin Mcmorris WIN 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Villa WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Angel Uribe WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Roman Sadorf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Michael Kerr WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Final 4 Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Joseph Dobbels DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Roman Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS John O'Brien WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Jack Stewart LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Leanna Sadorf WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) POOLS Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Top 8 Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Gold Medal Match Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools John O'Brien WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Aaron Karnuta DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Alexander Munnro DRAW
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Pools Timo Elliott DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Semi-Finals Michael Konrad WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Top 8 Christopher Yang WIN